Awards - Women's Basketball

 

 

Year

Name

Position

Class

Honor

12-13

Chelsea Paul

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Second Team

 

Chelsea Paul

Guard

Senior

Player of the Week

 

Allison Wilcox

Forward

Freshman

Rookie of the Week

10-11

Sierra Pease

Forward

Freshman

Rookie of the Week

 

Emma Brinley-Buckley

Forward

Senior

All-Conference Second Team

09-10

Chelsea Paul

Guard

Freshman

All-Conference Second Team

 

Team

    * 

    *

Sportsmanship

 

Emma Brinley-Buckley

Forward

Senior

Player of the Week

 

Lindsay Tassie

Guard

Freshman

Player of the Week

 

Chelsea Paul

Guard

Freshman

Rookie of the Week

08-09

Emma Brinley-Buckley

Forward

Junior

All-Conference Second Team

 

Brittany Holden

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Second Team

 

Christina Chamberlin

Forward

Senior

All-Conference Honorable Mention

 

Brittany Holden

Guard

Senior

Player of the Week

 

Ashley Day

Forward

Freshman

Rookie of the Week (2)

 

 

Year

Name

Position

Class

Honor

07-08

Jen Heath

Head Coach

    *    

Coach of the Year

 

Emma Buckley

Center

Sophomore

All-Independent First Team

 

Christina Chamberlin

Forward

Junior

All-Independent Third Team

 

Molly Hopper

Forward

Freshman

All-Independent Third Team

 

 

Year

Name

Position

Class

Honor

 

         

02-03

Erica Knolhoff

Guard

Senior

All-Region First Team

Women's Basketball

         

94-95

Julie Littlefield

Guard

Junior

Division 2 National Statistical Leader FT %

           

93-94

Julie Littlefield

Guard

Sophomore

Division 2 National Statistical Leader 3-PT FG %

           

92-93

Tim Dempsey

Head Coach

 

District V Coach of the Year

           

 

 

Year

Name

Position

Class

Honor

02-03

Erica Knolhoff

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Team

01-02

Christina Raiche

Forward

Junior

Player of the Year

 

Emily Boucher

Guard

Freshman

Newcomer of the Year

 

Bruce Baccei

Head Coach

      *    

Coach of the Year

 

Christina Raiche

Forward

Junior

Tournament MVP

 

Sarah Allen

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Team

 

Christina Raiche

Forward

Junior

All-Conference Team

 

Erica Knolhoff

Guard

Junior

All-Conference Team

 

Emily Boucher

Guard

Freshman

All-Conference Team

00-01

Erica Knolhoff

Guard

Sophomore

All-Conference Team

99-00

Erica Knolhoff

Guard

Freshman

Newcomer of the Year

 

Erica Knolhoff

Guard

Freshman

All-Conference Team

98-99

Sarah Allen

Guard

Freshman

Newcomer of the Year

 

Sarah Allen

Guard

Freshman

All-Conference Team

 

Shawna Eastman

   

All-Conference Team

 

Beth Kulesza

   

All-Conference Team

97-98

Tim Dempsey

Head Coach

 

Coach of the Year

 

Shawna Eastman

   

All-Conference Team

 

Beth Kulesza

   

All-Conference Team

96-97

Lisa Bohlin

 

Freshman

Rookie of the Year

 

Lisa Bohlin

 

Freshman

All-Conference Team

 

Shawna Eastman

   

All-Conference Team

95-96

Dawn King

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Team

 

Julie Littlefield

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Team

 

Tim Dempsey

Head Coach

 

Coach of the Year

94-95

Dawn King

Guard

Junior

All-Conference Team

 

Julie Littlefield

Guard

Junior

All-Conference Team

 

Tim Dempsey

Head Coach

 

Coach of the Year

93-94

Kelly Monte

   

Newcomer of the Year

 

Julie Littlefield

Guard

Sophomore

All-Conference Team

92-93

Dawn King

Guard

Freshman

All-Conference Team

 

Julie Littlefield

Forward

Freshman

All-Conference First Team

 

Sue Hower

Forward

Junior

All-Conference Second Team

91-92

Denise Heubler

Center

Sophomore

All-Conference First Team

 

Sue Hower

Guard

Sophomore

All-Conference Second Team

90-91

Denise Heubler

Center

Freshman

All-Conference Team

89-90

Kara Kitchen

Guard

Freshman

All-Conference Team

 

Tim Dempsey

Head Coach

 

Coach of the Year

 

Northeast Atlantic Conference

 

Year

Name

Position

Class

Honor

81-82

Sherrell Osborn

   

All-Conference Team