Awards - Men's Soccer

 

 

Year 

Name 

Position 

Class 

Honor 

2014

Jordan Manikas

Forward Freshman All-Conference Second Team

2013

Chukwuemeka Ugorji

Forward Senior Player of the Week

2012

Chris Gaskin

Forward

Senior

All-Conference Second Team

2012

Nate Kishbaugh

Goalie

Senior

Player of the Week

2011

Chris Gaskin

Forward

Junior

All-Conference Second Team

2010

Chris Gaskin

Midfield

Sophomore

All-Conference Second Team

2010

Team

      *

   *

Sportsmanship

2010

Nate Kishbaugh

Goalie

Sophomore

Player of the Week

2008

Nelson Ongiti

Midfield

Sophomore

All-Conference Second Team

2008

Colin Miner

Forward

Freshman

All-Conference Honorable Mention

2008

Jonathan Wagner

Defense

Senior

All-Conference Honorable Mention

 

 

 

Year

Name

Position     

Class

Honor

2007             Brad Mitchell Forward    Senior All-Independent First Team
  Matthew Porto Midfield Senior All-Independent Second Team
  Graham Twichell        Forward Freshman All-Independent Honorable Mention
  Graham Twichell
Forward
Freshman
Rookie of the Year
  Brad Mitchell Forward Senior All-Tournament First Team
  Matthew Porto Midfield
Senior All-Tournament First Team
2006 Garrick Johnson
Midfield
Junior All-Independent Honorable Mention

Shane Bufano Forward Sophomore        All-Independent Honorable Mention
2005 Luke Murray Midfield Senior All-Independent Second Team

Shane Bufano Forward Freshman All-Independent Second Team
2004 John On'Gala Midfield Senior All-Tournament First Team

Brett Foster Midfield Junior All-Tournament First Team

Mitch Thompson Defense Junio First Team All-Tournament

 

 

Year

Name

Position     

Class

Honor

2001            Peter Andersen Forward    Senior All-American Honorable Mention
  Peter Andersen Forward Senior Northeast Region First Team
1999 Anders Sjogren Defense Senior All-American Third Team
  Peter Anderson Forward Sophomore        All-American Third Team

Anders Hentila Midfield Senior All-American Honorable Mention
  Ronnie Nilsson Midfield Freshman All-American Honorable Mention
  David Gabrielsson      Forward
Sophomore
All-American Honorable Mention
  Mark Bryan Defense Freshman
All-American Honorable Mention
  Thomas Habekost Goalie
Senior All-American Honorable Mention
1998 Anders Sjogren Defense
Junior All-American Honorable Mention

Tyrone Reeves Forward Freshman All-American Honorable Mention
  Marcus Larsson Goalie Freshman All-American Honorable Mention
  Marcus Skarman Forward Freshman All-American Honorable Mention
  Marcus Skarman Forward Freshman Northeast Region First Team
1997 Rick Stainton Goalie Senior Northeast Region Most Valuable Player
1996 Eric Hufnagle Goalie Senior All-American Second Team
  Leonard Cooke Defense Junior All-American Third Team
  Leonard Cooke Defense
Junior Northeast Region First Team
  Andreas Hansson     Northeast Region First Team
  Alan Madden Midfield Junior Northeast Region First Team
1995 Eric Hufnagle Goalie Junior All-American Third Team
  Eric Hufnagle Goalie Junior Northeast Region First Team
  Andreas Hansson     Northeast Region First Team
  Leonard Cooke Defense
Sophomore Northeast Region Second Team
1994 Eric Hufnagle Goalie Sophomore All-American Third Team

Jonathan Jalbert     All-American Honorable Mention
  Tomoshige Noguchi     All-American Honorable Mention
1993 Chris Cammarota Defense  Senior  All-American First Team 
  Scott Morin Midfield Senior  District V All-District First Team
  Chris Cammarota
Defense
Senior District V All-District First Team
  Eric Hufnagle Goalie Freshman  District V All-District First Team 
  Ryan Youngman
  District V All-District First Team 
  Alan Madden Midfield Sophomore District V All-District Second Team 
  Jonathan Jalbert     District V All-District Second Team
1992 Brian Davies Forward Senior All-American Second Team
  Richie Grant Defense Senior All-American Third Team
  Brian Davies Forward Senior District V All-District First Team
  Richie Grant Defense Senior District V All-District First Team
  John Lynch Defense Senior District V All-District First Team
  Chris Cammarota Defense Junior District V All-District First Team
  Alan Madden Midfield Freshman District V All-District Second Team
  Jeff Mulligan Goalie   District V All-District Second Team
  Tomoshige Noguchi     District V All-District Second Team
1991 Richie Grant Defense Junior All-American Third Team
  Brian Davies Forward Junior District V All-District First Team
  John Lynch Defense Junior District V All-District First Team
1990 Brian Krisak Midfield
Senior All-American Honorable Mention

Richie Grant Defense Sophomore All-American Honorable Mention
  Brian Krisak
Midfield
Senior District V All-District First Team
  Richie Grant Defense Sophomore District V All-District First Team
  Brian Davies Forward Sophomore District V All-District First Team
1988 Edward Matz Defense Senior District V All-District First Team
1987 Scott Dean Forward Senior District V All-District First Team

 

 

Year

Name

Position     

Class

Honor

2001 Peter Andersen
Forward  Senior All-Conference Team
  Sean Burns

All-Conference Second Team
1999
Anders Hentila Midfield Senior Player of the Year
  Anders Hentila Midfield Senior All-Conference Team
  Peter Andersen Forward Junior All-Conference Team
  Joakim Fuxen     All-Conference Team
  David Gabrielsson     All-Conference Team
  Thomas Habekost Goalie   All-Conference Team
  Damien Hoar de Galvan     All-Conference Team
  Tyrone Reeves     All-Conference Team
  Anders Sjogren     All-Conference Team
  Mark Bryan     All-Conference Second Team
  Aaron Larsen     All-Conference Second Team
  Ronnie Nilsson     All-Conference Second Team
1998 Marcus Skarman Forward Freshman Player of the Year
  Tim Davis Defense   All-Conference Team
  David Gabrielsson     All-Conference Team
  Marcus Larsson     All-Conference Team
  Tyrone Reeves     All-Conference Team
  Ignacio Scarella     All-Conference Team
  Anders Sjogren     All-Conference Team
  Marcus Skarman Forward Freshman All-Conference Team
  Andrew Catanese Defense   All-Conference Second Team
  Joakim Fuxen     All-Conference Second Team
  Anders Hentila Midfield Junior All-Conference Second Team
  Andreas Martinsson Midfield   All-Conference Second Team
1997 Rick Stainton Goalie Senior All-Conference Team
  Alan Madden Midfield Senior All-Conference Team
  Leonard Cooke Defense Senior All-Conference Team
  Fredrick Axelsson     All-Conference Team
  Tim Davis Defense   All-Conference Team
  Andreas Martinsson Midfield   All-Conference Team
  Anders Hentila Midfield Sophomore All-Conference Second Team
  Anders Sjogren     All-Conference Second Team
1996 Eric Hufnagle Goalie Senior Conference Player of the Year
  Eric Hufnagle Goalie Senior All-Conference Team
  Alan Madden
Midfield Junior All-Conference Team
  Leonard Cooke Defense Junior All-Conference Team
  Andreas Hansson     All-Conference Team
  Andreas Martinsson Midfield   All-Conference Team
  Alex Nilsson     All-Conference Team
  Jeremy Rogers     All-Conference Team
  Tim Davis Defense   All-Conference Second Team
  Bruce Sychitkokhong     All-Conference Second Team
1995 Eric Hufnagle Goalie Junior All-Conference Team
  Leonard Cooke Defense
Sophomore        All-Conference Team
  Andreas Hansson Forward   All-Conference Team
  Alex Nilsson Midfield   All-Conference Team
  Bruce Sychitkokhong     All-Conference Team
  Johan Sturk Defense   All-Conference Team
  Jeremy Rogers Defense   All-Conference Team
1994 Eric Hufnagle Goalie Sophomore All-Conference Team
  Leonard Cooke Defense
Freshman All-Conference Team

Jonathan Jalbert     All-Conference Team
  Tomoshige Noguchi     All-Conference Team
  Doug Ware     All-Conference Team
  Jeremy Rogers     All-Conference Team
1993 Chris Cammarota Defense  Senior  All-Conference Team
  Scott Morin Midfield Senior  All-Conference Team
  Alan Madden Midfield Sophomore All-Conference Team
  Eric Hufnagle Goalie Freshman  All-Conference Team
  Ryan Youngman       
  All-Conference Team
  Jonathan Jalbert     All-Conference Second Team
  Paul Humphrey     All-Conference Second Team
  Rong Buth     All-Conference Second Team
1992 Brian Davies Forward Senior All-Conference Team
  Richie Grant Defense Senior All-Conference Team
  John Lynch Defense Senior All-Conference Team
  Alan Madden Midfield Freshman All-Conference Team
  Scott Morin Midfield Junior  All-Conference Second Team
  Jeff Mulligan Goalie   All-Conference Second Team
  Tomoshige Noguchi     All-Conference Second Team
  Ryan Youngman     All-Conference Second Team
1991             Brian Davies Forward Junior All-Conference Team
  Richie Grant Defense Junior All-Conference Team
  John Lynch Defense Junior All-Conference Team
  Chris Cammorota Defense Sophomore All-Conference Team
  Tomoshige Noguchi     All-Conference Team
  Ryan Youngman     All-Conference Team
  Magnus Lindberg      
1990 Brian Krisak Midfield
Senior All-Conference Team

Brian Davies
Forward Sophomore All-Conference Team
  Richie Grant Defense Sophomore All-Conference Team
1989 Brian Krisak Midfield
Junior All-Conference Team
  Scott Bernsteil     All-Conference Team
  Richie Grant Defense Freshman All-Conference Team
1988 Edward Matz Defense Senior All-Conference Team
  Brian Krisak Midfield
Sophomore All-Conference Team
  Alex Asbun Forward Sophomore  All-Conference Team
1987 Scott Dean Forward Senior All-Conference Team
  John Silagyi     All-Conference Team
  Brian Krisak Midfield
Freshman All-Conference Team
  Alex Asbun Forward Freshman  All-Conference Team
1985 Scott Dean Forward Sophomore All-Conference Team
  Costas Kaiasas Forward   All-Conference Team

 

 

Year

Name

Position     

Class

Honor

2000 Ronnie Nilsson Midfield Sophomore All-Region First Team
1999
Anders Sjogren Defense Senior All-America First Team

Thomas Habekost Goalie Senior All-Region First Team
1998 Tyrone Reeves Forward Freshman All-Region First Team
1997 Leonard Cooke Defense
Senior All-America First Team
  Leonard Cooke Defense
Senior All-Region First Team
  Alan Madden
Midfield Senior All-Region First Team
1996 Eric Hufnagle Goalie Senior All-America First Team
1995 Andreas Hansson           All-Region First Team

Leonard Cooke Defense
Sophomore        All-Region Second Team

Eric Hufnagle Goalie Junior All-Region Second Team
1994 Tomoshige Noguchi
    All-America First Team
  Tomoshige Noguchi
    All-Region First Team
  Jonathan Jalbert     All-Region First Team
1993 Chris Cammarota Defense  Senior  All-America First Team
  Scott Morin Midfield Senior  All-Region First Team
  Chris Cammarota Defense Senior All-Region First Team
  Alan Madden Midfield Sophomore All-Region First Team
1992 Brian Davies Forward Senior All-Region First Team
  Richie Grant Defense Senior All-Region First Team
1991             Brian Davies Forward Junior All-Region First Team
  Richie Grant Defense Junior All-Region First Team
1990 Brian Krisak Midfield Senior All-Region First Team
1989 Brian Krisak Midfield Junior All-Region First Team