Awards - Men's Basketball

 

 

Year 

Name 

Position 

Class 

Honor 

16-17 Thomas Brown Guard Senior All-Conference First Team
         
  Patrick Rittmon Guard Senior All-Conference Second Team
         
  Thomas Brown Guard Senior Player of the Week
         
15-16

Cameron Anderson

Forward

Senior

All-Conference Second Team

 

Thomas Brown

Guard

Junior

All-Conference Second Team

14-15

Cameron Anderson

Forward Junior All-Conference Second Team

 

Javier Lugris

Forward

Sophomore

Player of the Week

 

Boo Agee

Guard

Freshman

Rookie of the Week

13-14

Javier Lugris

Forward Freshman

Rookie of the Year

 

Javier Lugris

Forward

Freshman

Rookie of the Week (6)

12-13

Carnelius Green

Guard

Sophomore

Player of the Week

11-12

Carnelius Green

Guard

Freshman

Rookie of the Week (2)

 

Robert Holloway

Forward

Freshman

Rookie of the Week

09-10

Rui Carmo

Forward

Senior

Player of the Year

 

Rui Carmo

Forward

Senior

All-Conference First Team

 

Rui Carmo

Forward

Senior

Player of the Week

08-09

Fabian Ferreira

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Second Team

 

Fabian Ferreira

Guard

Senior

Player of the Week

 

Gerard Johnson

Forward

Sophomore

All-Conference Second Team

 

Gerard Johnson

Forward

Sophomore

Player of the Week

 

Travis Debreaux

Forward

Freshman

Rookie of the Week

 

 

Year

Name

Position

Class

Honor

14-15 Cameron Anderson Forward Junior D3hoops.com Team of the Week

 

 

Year

Name

Position

Class

Honor

07-08

Doug Hammond

Forward

Senior

Player of the Year

 

Fabian Ferreira

Guard

Junior

Rookie of the Year

 

Todd Montana

Head Coach

      *    

Coach of the Year

 

Doug Hammond

Forward

Senior

All-Independent First Team

 

Adam Fisher

Guard

Senior

All-Independent First Team

 

Fabian Ferreira

Guard

Junior

All-Independent Third Team

05-06

Adam Fisher

Guard

Junior

All-Independent First Team

         
         

         
         

Year

Name

Position

Class

Honor

96-97

Rich Rosario

Guard

Junior

All-American Second Team

95-96

Gerard Joy

Forward

Junior

District V All-Tournament First Team

94-95

Ollie George

Forward

Junior

District V All-Tournament First Team

 

Alamar Brown

Guard

Junior

District V All-Tournament First Team

92-93

Heikki Darrow

Forward

Senior

District V All-Tournament First Team

91-92

Team

   

Division 2 National Statistical Leader Team FT%

86-87

Richard Conover, Jr.

 

Senior

District V All-District First Team

 

 

Year

Name

Position

Class

Honor

01-02

Matt Dempsey

Head Coach

 

Coach of the Year

 

Jason Ryerson

Guard

Junior

All-Conference Team

 

John Saporita

Forward

Sophomore

All-Conference Team

 

Reg Chapple

Forward

Sophomore

All-Conference Team

99-00

Kunta Norwood

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Team

98-99

Jason Fay

Forward

Sophomore

Player of the Year

 

Matt Dempsey

Head Coach

 

Coach of the Year

 

Jason Fay

Forward

Sophomore

All-Conference Team

 

Gabe Egloff

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Team

 

Chris Fitzpatrick

Forward

Senior

All-Conference Team

97-98

Gabe Egloff

Guard

Junior

All-Conference Team

 

Chris Fitzpatrick

Forward

Junior

All-Conference Team

96-97

Rich Rosario

Guard

Junior

Player of the Year

 

Ira Cobb

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Team

 

Matt Dempsey

Head Coach

 

Coach of the Year

95-96

Ira Cobb

Guard

Junior

Tournament MVP

 

Ira Cobb

Guard

Junior

All-Conference Team

 

Cedric Spence

Forward

Senior

All-Conference Team

 

Justin Wener

Forward

Senior

All-Conference Team

94-95

Cedric Spence

Forward

Junior

All-Conference Team

 

Cedric Spence

Forward

Junior

New Comer of the Year

 

Blain Goverski

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Team

 

Justin Wener

Forward

Junior

All-Conference Team

93-94

Ollie George

Forward

Sophomore

All-Conference Team

 

Blain Goverski

Guard

Junior

All-Conference Team

 

Justin Wener

Forward

Sophomore

All-Conference Team

92-93

Heikki Darrow

Forward

Senior

All-Conference Team

 

James Ingegneri

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Team

 

Justin Wener

Forward

Freshman

All-Conference Team

91-92

Scott Craver

Forward

Junior

All-Conference Team

 

Heikki Darrow

Forward

Junior

All-Conference Team

 

James Ingegneri

Guard

Junior

All-Conference Team

90-91

Anthony Camp

Guard

Senior

All-Conference Team

 

Scott Craver

Forward

Sophomore

All-Conference Team

89-90

Anthony Camp

Guard

Junior

All-Conference Team

86-87

Richard Conover, Jr.

 

Senior

All-Conference Team

85-86

Richard Conover, Jr.

 

Junior

All-Conference Team